GUIDO FOEHRWEISSER

Nationalities: German

Height:​ 182cm - 6 foot

Playing Age:​ fitting the part

Appearance:​ a men’s man

Eye Colour​ : blue

Hair Colour​: blond

Hair Length​: short

Voice​: Barritone

Voice​ Character:  up and down

Location: Berlin, Germany /  Los Angeles, USA

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Vimeo Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

 

FILM | TV | STAGE | GAMES

FILM

2018 The Laundromat 

directed by Steven Soderbergh | Dieter Bucholtz

2018 The Great Freedom 

directed by Tom Bewilogua I  Shadowman 

2016 Game of Aces
directed by Damien Lay | German Pilot vom Militärischen Abwehrdienst

2014 Für Immer
directed by Nina Pourlak | Father of Anna
2011 The Big Black
directed by Oliver Kyr | Torre, Father of Eve
2010 Valerie
directed by Josef Rusnak | Bar Owner, Franka’s Lover
2010 Henri 4
directed by Jo Baier | Man of Horse and Sword
2009 Männerherzen
directed by Simon Verhoeven | Gym Owner Heiko
2009 Ninja Assassin
directed by James McTeigue | Lead Europol Agent

2009 Inglouriouse Basterds

directed by Quentin Tarantino | SS Major Hinrichs

2007 Asudem

directed by Daryush Shokof | Soldier of Fortune

2006 Band of Pirates: Buccaneer Island

directed by Bruce Mercury | Klaus Störtebeker

2003 Just Married

directed by Shawn Levy | Tow Truck Driver

2001 Reversal

directed by Alan Vint | Thurman Ellis Sr.

1996 Nur aus Liebe

directed by Dennis Satin | Mischa
1994 Burning Life
directed by Peter Welz | Schulze Everding jr.
1992 Zoe
directed by Maren­Kae Freese | Hans
1991 Reise ohne Wiederkehr
directed by Alexander von Grote | Officier von Wechmar

1989 Der Atem
directed by Niklaus Schilling | John Bellmer
1989 Follow Me
directed by Maria Knilli | Gepäckträger Ost

TV

2015 Der Prinz im Bärenfell

directed by Bodo Fürneisen | Hauptmann von Schliefen

2015 Die letzte Spur ­ Abseitsfalle

directed by Edzard Onneken | Johannes Weyers
2014 Soko Wismar ­ Meine beste Freundin
directed by Hans­Christoph Blumenberg | Georg Kleinschmidt

2012 Unser Charly ­ Charly und Jazz
directed by Monika Zinnenberg | Hannes
2010 Sind denn alle Männer Schweine
directed by Sophie Allet­Choche | Uwe
2009 Flashforward ­ 137 Seconds
directed by Michael Rymer | Schultz ­ Prison Guard
2009 Hallo Hollywood
directed by Yangzom Brauen | Billy Sorensen
2007 Oh Tannenbaum
directed by Matthias Tiefenbacher | Einsatzleiter der Feuerwehr

2002 Küstenwache
directed by Elmar Gehlen | Yuri Dudokov
2002 Im Visier der Ziehlfahnder
directed by Michael Meyer | Claasen
2001 James Dean
directed by Mark Rydell | Rolf Wütherich
1999 Martial Law
directed Greg Yaitanes | Gunter Jensen
1999 Biggi
directed by Norbert Schultze Jr. | Rocky
1998 The X Files
directed by Chris Carter | Officer Studnitz
1998 Ärzte Dr. Vogt ­ Spätschäden
directed by Stephan Meyer | Eric Niehaus

1998 GIA

directed by Michael Cristofer | German Makeup Artist

1998 Ein Fall für Zwei ­ Wer Gewalt sät

directed by Michael Meyer | Fred Usinger

1997 Time Cop ­ Rocket Science

directed by Robert Singer | Sport’s Guard

1997 Balko ­ Ein Mann für gewisse Stunden

directed by Manfred Stelzer | Jupp Heynkes

1996 Mr. & Mrs. Smith ­ The Coma Episode

directed by Michael Zinberg | Boris Nye

1996 Crime of the Century

directed by Mark Rydell | Otto Wollenberg

1996 Mona M. ­ Mit den Waffen einer Frau ­ Der letzte Zeuge schweigt

directed by Franz Josef Gottlieb | Christian Nehrlich
1996 ACHTERBAHN ­ Nie wieder Ibiza

directed by Berno Kürten | Vater von Lucretia ‘Lu’

1995 DIE PARTNER ­ Julias blaue Augen
directed by Thomas Jauch | Bernie Stampfer
1995 Eine Frau wird gejagt | recouring role 
directed by Vadim Glowna | John Dittrich
1995 Der Neger Weiss
directed by Michael Günther | Skinhead George
1995 FAUST ­ Der Clan des Drachen
directed by Roland Gräf | Polizei Trainer
1995 A.S. ­ Der kleine Bruder
directed by Ilse Hoffmann | Feist
1994 Die Männer vom K3 ­ Keine Chance zu gewinnen
directed by Andy Bausch | Milovan Rakic
1994 Ärzte Sportarzt Conny Knipper ­ Giganten
directed by Stefan Lukschy | Sven Bruechner
1994 Ein Fall für Zwei ­ Die letzte Präsentation
directed by Peter Fratscher |
1994 Hass im Kopf
directed by Uwe Friesen | Skinhead
1994 Im Namen des Gesetzes ­ Fenstersturz
directed by Peter Ariel | Dietrich Lange
1994 Die Wache ­ Zwei harte Tage
directed by Bob Blagden | Käferlein
1994 Immer im Einsatz ­ Die Notärztin ­ In anderen Umständen
directed by Frank Strecker | Boxer George
1993 Die Stadtindianer ­ Der Tiger ist Tod
directed by Peter Fratzscher | Kalle “Tiger” Schmitz
1993 Auto Fritze ­ Geschäft ist Geschäft
directed by Stefan Bartmann | Benny
1993 Zwei alte Hasen ­ Goldfieber/Um Kopf und Kragen
directed by Stefan Bartmann | Trucker Harry
1993 Liebe ist Privatsache
directed by Sigi Rothemund | Junger Mann
1992 Blank Meier Jensen ­ 7,8,9, aus...
directed by Peter Fratzscher | Hannes Roll
1992 Moselbrück ­ Konkurrenz für Gunther
directed by Michael Meyer | Bethgen Junior
1992 Soko München ­ Jedes Rennen gegen den Tod
directed by Kai Borsche | Achim
1989 Tatort ­ Der Pott
directed by Karin Hercher | Golonska
1989 Molle mit Korn
directed by Uwe Friesner | Landser

1989 Lukas und Sohn ­ Das Opfer der Scharfschützin

directed by Michael Günther | der GMAN

1988 Soko München ­ Trittbrettfahrer

directed by Kai Borsche | Uwe

1987 Soko München ­ Roter Hahn

directed by Kai Borsche | Rocker Bulli Stühr

STAGE

2017/18 Mord auf Schloss Haversham or The play the goes wrong

directed by Guntbert Warns, Renaissance­Theater Berlin | Fechtmeister | Trevor Bohnenkamp

1994 Olly’s Gefängnis

directed by Peter Palitzsch, Berliner Ensemble, Fight Director
1993+94 Carmen ­ Oper

directed by Jerome Savary | Seebühne Bregenzer Festspiele | Coordinator, Fight Director for all fight scenes + Horse Master for all scenes with horses + Actor

1993/94 Romeo & Julia
directed by Gerd Böckmann | Staatstheater Stuttgart | Sword Master / Fight Director
1990/93 PEER GYNT
directed by Teelke Langhanke | Seehof Theater Berlin | Peer Gynt
1992 Cyrano de Bergerac directed by Jerome Savary | Bad Hersfelder Festspiele |
Actor + Coordinator, Horse Master for all scenes with horses + Sword Master for the fight scenes

1992 Romeo & Julia
directed by Goswin Moniac | Theater der Altmark in Stendal | Fechtmeister / Fight Director

1991/92 König Lear
directed by Jürgen Bosse | Staatstheater Stuttgart | Fechtmeister / Fight Director
1991 Rockoper Avos
directed by Elmar Gehlen | Freiburger Theater | Action Choreograph
1991 Schillerlocken
directed by Isabella Mamatis | Akademie der Künste Berlin | Fechtmeister / Fight Director
1990 Othello ­ Oper
directed by Dietrich Taube | Staatstheater Mainz | Sword Master / Fight Director
1990 Romeo & Julia
directed by Guy Reinesch | Staatstheater Mainz | Fechtmeister / Fight Director
1989/91 Maß für Maß directed by Niels Peter Rudolph
Schiller­Theater Berlin | Edelmann ­ Fechtmeister / Fight Director
1989/90 D’Artagnan und die 3 Musketiere

directed by Jerome Savary | Actor + Fechtmeister / Sword Master + Horse Master for scenes with horses
1988 Das grosse Welttheater von Calderon
directed by Augusto Fernandes | Schiller­Theater Berlin | Szenen und Choreographie Arbeiten

1988 Der Traum des Filibuster
directed by Iris Disse, Theaterfestival in Österreich | Der Filibuster
1987 Rudimentär
directed by Henrik Mannes | Ramm Theater Berlin | Der Chauffeur
1985/88 Der Diener zweier Herren
directed by Franz Marijnen | Schiller Theater Berlin | Fechtmeister / Fight Director
1985/86 Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
directed by Peter Fitz, Katharina Thalbach und Ensemble | Freie Volksbühne Berlin

Arbeiterführer 1985 Tote ohne Begräbnis
directed by Michael Stutz | Freie Theaterproduktio at The Etage, Berlin | Henry
1985 King Lear
directed by Friedrich Brehmer | Theater Paderborn ­ Westfälische Kammerspiele | Nobelman

1984/85 Der zerbrochene Krug
directed by Josef­Franz Langhanke | Seehof Theaterbühne Berlin | Ruprecht

1982/83 Die Glasmenagerie

directed by Josef­Franz Langhanke | Seehof Theaterbühne Berlin | Jim O”Connor

1981/82 Der Strom

directed by Josef­Franz Langhanke | Seehof Theaterbühne Berlin | Heinrich Doorn

 

GAMES

2000 Medal of Honor: Underground (voice)
2003 Medal of Honor: Allied Assault Spearhead (voice) 2004 Call of Duty: Finest Hour
2008 Turning Point: Fall of Liberty

 

SKILLS

Reiten, Gelände­ und Straßen­ Motorradfahren, Lkw und Pkw;
Entwickeln und Inszenieren von historischen Kampfszenen mit Blankwaffen:
wie Schwert, Rapier, Dolch, Degen, Säbel, Axt, Streithammer u.v.m
auch Stock, Lanzen und modernen Szenen, wie Sportfechten, Boxenkämpfe, Kick­ und Thai Boxen, Martial Arts, Selbstverteidigung u.v.m.;
Regie führen und Choreographieren, arbeiten mit Pferden auf Bühnen, in Filmen, für Shows, mit jeweils ausgewählten Pferden und Experten Teams,
Coordinieren und Organisieren, Managen von Projekten.

 

EDUCATION

1996 ­ till today The Actors Studio, Los Angeles, my artistic home.
Mentoren: Mark Rydell, Martin Landau, Lou Antonio, Salome Jens, Artistic Directors Teachers and Coaches: Penny Allen, Lisa Richards, Suzann Perez, Cathy Leslie, 1981­1985 Schauspielschule und Filmatelier Josef­Franz Langhanke,
ehem. Spielleiter am Deutschen Theater in Berlin, Regisseur und Autor
sowie Teelke Langhanke, Regisseurin, Berlin.

 

LANGUAGES / ACCENTS & DIALECTS

German, English / Russisch, Kroatisch, Serbisch, Persisch / Westfälisch, Ruhrpott, Berlinern

 

MUSIC & DANCE

Tanzen, Singen, Bewegungsimprovisation, Chorgesang,

          @2016 CRAWFORDTALENTS INTERNATIONAL  ACTORS  MANAGEMENT AGENCY  | UHLANDSTRASSE 53, 10719 BERLIN, GERMANY |

T. +49 30 346 58 918| INFO@CRAWFORDTALENTS.COM