CrawfordTalents_Logo_RGB_long.jpg

MILTON WELSH 

MILTON WELSH
MILTON WELSH
MILTON WELSH
MILTON WELSH

@victoriaanders

MILTON WELSH
MILTON WELSH

@nikolaikinski

MILTON WELSH
MILTON WELSH

@berndott

MILTON WELSH
MILTON WELSH

@berndott

MILTON WELSH
MILTON WELSH

@victoriaanders

Nationalities: German

Height:​ (180cm)

Playing Age:​ 42 -52

Appearance:​ Slim

Eye Colour​ : Grey-green

Hair Colour​: Brown

Hair Length​: Short

Voice​: Bass

Voice​ Character: Rough

Location: Berlin 

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Vimeo Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

FILM | TV | AUDIO 

 

FILM  

2021 The Final Sacrifice 

Director: Ari Taub I Producer: Hit and Run Productions, Ari Taub

2020 Bolzmann

Director:  Janis Westphal I Producer: Sevenpeaks Filmmakers Collective

2020 How to win Cannes in 5 easy steps

Director & Producer: Gormazing Unicorns, Jessy Moravec & Tizia Florence

2020 Tochnit Aleph / Plan A

Director: Doron Paz, Yoav Paz I Producer: Getaway Pictures GmbH

2020 Fünf Finger sind 'ne Faust

Director: Laura Fischer I Producer: Volle Pulle Filmproduktion

2020 Hysteria

Director: Charlot van Heeswijk I Producer: Charlot van Heeswijk Produktion

2020 The Match

Director:  Dominik Sedlar, Jakov Sedlar I Producer: Opis Film

2020 Held

Director: Max Kern I Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

2019 The Case for Letting Our Town Burn

Director: Jozefien Van der Aelst I Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

2019 Alice Coming Down

Director: Berglind Thrastardottir Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

2019 Blue Moon of Kentucky 

Director: Josef Brandl Producer: Skalar Film GmbH

2019 Traumfabrik (Cinema film) 

Director: Martin Schreier Producer: Traumfabrik Babelsberg GmbH

2019 Lassie – Eine abenteuerliche Reise

Director: Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH

2018 Skin Creepers

Director: Ezra Tsegaye Producer: Botchco Films, Ezra Tsegaye

2017 Hase und Katze stehlen mir die Show 

Director: Sharon On Producer: On Production, Sharon On

2017 Rakete Perelman

Director: Oliver Alaluukas Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

2017 Tigermilch

Director: Ute Wieland Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion

2016 Food, First (Short film) 

Director: Pol Ponsarnau Producer: Pol Ponsarnau Produktion

2016 Who killed Bambi?

Director & Producer: Gormazing Unicorns, Jessy Moravec & Tizia Florence

2016 Unsere Zeit ist jetzt

Director: Martin Schreier Producer: Mr. Brown Entertainment

2016 Der Verrat von München

Director: Julius Ševčík Producer: In Film

2015 Continuity

Director: Omer Fast Producer: Filmgalerie 451 GmbH & Co. KG

2014 BitterSüß

Director: Krishna Bhati Producer: Neptunia Pictures GmbH

2014 German Angst

Director: Andreas Marschall diverse Producer: Kosakowski Films

2014 Nachtschattengewächse 

Director: Max Benyo Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

2014 8 Sekunden - Ein Augenblick Unendlichkeit

Director: Omer Faruk Sorak Producer: Barefoot Films

2014 Alles ist Liebe

Director: Markus Goller Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH

2013 The Grand Budapest Hotel

Director: Wes Anderson Producer: Scott Rudin Productions

2013 Back to Nothing

Director: Miron Zownir Producer: Divine Appointments, Nico Anfuso

2012 Absturz

Director: Miron Zownir Producer: Divine Appointments, Nico Anfuso

2011 Dear Courtney

Director: Rolf Roring Producer: 2Pilots Filmproduction

2011 Blutzbrüdaz

Director: Özgür Yildirim Producer: Corazón International GmbH & Co KG

2011 Johnny & Die Leichtigkeit

Director: Steffen Boseckert Producer: Mindcore Productions, Steffen Boseckert

2011 Trattoria

Director: Soleen Yusef Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg)

2011 Conan the Barbarian

Director: John Milius Producer: Lionsgate

2010 Auf den zweiten Blick

Director: Sheri Hagen Producer: Sturmunddrangfilm GmbH

2010 Klappe Cowboy!

Director: Timo Jacobs Producer: Timo Jacobs Productions

2009 Liebste Prinzessin Leben

Director: Wolf Gresenz Producer: Filmarr Productions, Emmanuelle Marr

2009 Schranken des Lebens

Director: Sinisa Galic Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)

2009 Neander Jin - Die Rückkehr des Neandertalers

Director: Florian Steinbiss Producer: Constant Flow Productions GmbH

2009 Bis aufs Blut - Brüder auf Bewährung

Director: Oliver Kienle Producer: CP Medien AG

2009 Der Ghostwriter

Director: Roman Polanski Producer: RP Productions, Roman Polanski

2009 Must Love Death

Director: Andreas Schaap Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

2008 Exhumierung

Director: Jakob D. Weydemann Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH

2006 Locked (aka. Nachts im Haus)

Director: Oleg Assadulin Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

2006 Kreuzzug in Jeans

Director: Ben Sombogaart Producer: The Kasander Film Company

2005 Nitro

diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH Distribution: ORF

2005 Good Vibrations

Director: Timo Quistorff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf)

2005 Der Gast

Director: Tom Schildberg Producer: Leofilm, Gasmia & Schwarz GbR

2004 Aeon Flux

Director: Karyn Kusama Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH

2004 Antikörper

Director: Christian Alvart Producer: Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH

2003 Not A Love Story

Director: Aaron Allred Producer: Wanowski Brothers

2002 The Fallen

Director: Ari Taub Producer: Brooklyn Independent Studios

2001 Mal angenommen

Director: Timo Quistorff Producer: Timo Quistorff Produktion

2001 Mortal Beauty - Fluch der Schönheit

Director: Markus Goller Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH

2000 Tangled

Director: Holger Heiland Producer: Fruehling Filme

2000 Berlin Nights

Director: Gabriela Tscherniak Producer: Jolly good Films

1998 Clonely Hearts - Die Soap in der Soap

Director: Andreas Senn Producer: Time+Motion Digital Media Service

1998 Gangster

Director: Volker Einrauch Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion GbR

 

TV

2021 Was ich eigentlich sagen wollte (TV series)

Director: Michael Starkl diverse Producer: Starkl Film GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: Comedy Central

2021 In Wahrheit - In einem anderen Leben (TV movie (series)) 

Director: Jens Wischnewski Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2021 Almania (Pilot) 

Director: Marc Schießer Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR

2020 SOKO Köln (TV series)                                                                                         

Director: Christoph Heininger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2020 Professor T. (TV series) 

Director: Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

2020 Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und der goldene Fisch (TV movie (series)) 

Director: Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2019 Wilsberg - Schutzengel (TV movie (series)) 

Director: Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2019 Blind ermittelt - Blutsbande (ORF) (TV movie (series)) 

Director: Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto, ORF

2019 Der Kriminalist (TV series) Spieler (SR) 

Director: Züli Aladag Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF

2018 13 Uhr Mittags (TV movie) 

Director: Martina Plura Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR

2018 Einstein (TV series) 

Director: Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1

2018 SOKO Stuttgart (TV series) 

Director: Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2018 SOKO Köln (TV series) 

Director: Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2018 Reich oder tot (TV movie) 

Director: Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2017 Kommissar Marthaler - Die Sterntaler-Verschwörung (TV movie (series)

Director: Züli Aladag Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

2017 Die Pfefferkörner (TV series) 

Director: Florian Schnell Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, NDR

2016 Die Chefin (TV series) 

Director: Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2015 Sibel & Max (TV series) 

Director: Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF

2015 Gottlos - Warum Menschen töten (TV series) 

Director: Thomas Stiller Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL II

2015 Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV series) 

Director: Oliver Dommenget Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1

2015 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series) 

Director: Rainer Hackstock Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF, ZDF

2015 SOKO Leipzig (TV series) 

Director: Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

2015 Neben der Spur - Amnesie (TV movie (series)) 

Director: Cyrill Boss Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2015 Zum Sterben zu früh (TV movie) 

Director: Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2014 Tatort - Frohe Ostern, Falke (TV movie (series)

Director: Thomas Stiller Producer: Cinecentrum Bln. Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: Degeto, NDR

2014 Heldt (TV series) 

diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2014 Let's go (TV movie) 

Director: Michael Verhoeven Producer: Eikon Süd GmbH TV Channel: BR, Degeto, WDR

2014 Wir machen durch bis morgen früh (TV movie) 

Director: Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2013 The Team (TV series) 

diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: DR, ORF, ZDF

2013 Binny und der Geist (TV series) 

Director: Nico Zingelmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Disney Channel

2013 Der Knastarzt (TV series) 

Director: Andreas Menck Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: RTL

2013 Unter Feinden (TV movie) 

Director: Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2013 About Men (ZDFneo TVLab - Wettbewerb - Pilot)

Director: Hasko Baumann Producer: Strandgutmedia GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2013 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series) 

diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL

2012 SOKO Wismar (TV series) 

Director: Hans-C. Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Bln. Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2011 Küstenwache (TV series) 

Director: Frauke Thielecke Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF

2010 Unter Verdacht - Rückkehr (TV movie (series)) 

Director: Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH  TV Channel: ZDF

2009 Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series) 

diverse Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

2009 Großstadtrevier (TV series) 

Director: Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD, NDR

2009 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series) 

Director: Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL

2008 Ladylike - Jetzt erst recht (TV movie) 

Director: Vanessa Jopp Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2008 Anna und die Liebe (TV series) 

diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1

2008 Europas Erbe. Die großen Dramatiker (Documentary series) 

Director: Jan Hinrik Drevs Producer: MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH  TV Channel: arte, SWR, ZDF

2008 Notruf Hafenkante (TV series) 

Director: Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF

2006 Schade um das schöne Geld (TV movie) 

Director: Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

2005 Vorsicht Schwiegermutter (TV movie) 

Director: Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben

2001 Lexx - The Dark Zone (TV series) 

diverse Producer: WolfFilm International GmbH (vorm. TiMe Film+TV Produktion & Vif Int.)

1998 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series) 

diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

 

Audio

2021 Mortal Kombat (Dubbing) 

Major Jackson 'Jax' Briggs (SR)  Simon McQuoid Producer: New Line Cinema

2020 Star Trek - Lower Decks (Dubbing) 

Division 14 Officer (SR)  diverse Producer: 219 Productions [us] Audio: CBS All Access

2020 Marvel's Luke Cage (Dubbing) 

Gedeon Shaw (SR)  diverse Producer: ABC Studios Audio: Netflix

2019 The Orville (Dubbing) 

Klyden (SR)  diverse Producer: Fuzzy Door Productions [us] Audio: FOX

2019 Gotham (Dubbing) 

Sampson (SR)  diverse Producer: Warner Bros. Television DC Entertainment Primrose Hill Productions Audio: FOX

2019 American Horror Story (Dubbing) 

Angus T. Jefferson (SR)  diverse Producer: Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision [us] Audio: FX

2019 Alita - Battle Angel (Dubbing) 

Romo (SR)  Robert Rodriguez Producer: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation

2018 Die Adern der Welt (Dubbing) 

Tulga (SR)  Byambasuren Davaa Producer: Basis Berlin Filmproduktion GmbH

2018 Hawaii Five-0 (Dubbing) 

Keon (SR)  Jeffrey Hunt Producer: K/O Paper Products [us] Audio: CBS

2018 Vampire Diaries (Dubbing) 

Cade (SR)  Chris Grismer Producer: Alloy Entertainment

2018 Creed II: Rocky's Legacy (Dubbing) 

Buddy Marcelle (SR)  Steven Caple Jr. Producer: MGM - Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

2018 Deadpool 2 (Dubbing) 

Cain/ Juggernaut (SR)  David Leitch Producer: Donners' Company

2017 Tramgeflüster (Dubbing) 

Tagebuch (LR)  Christian Heinbockel Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.

2017 Detroit (Dubbing) 

Carl Cooper (SR)  Kathryn Bigelow Producer: Annapurna Productions

2017 Papillon (Dubbing) 

Celier (SR)  Michael Noer Producer: Red Granite Pictures

2017 CSI: NY (Dubbing) 

Darren Gorland (SR)  Alex Zakrzewski Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer Television [us] Audio: CBS

2017 Navy CIS (Dubbing) 

NCIS Special Agent Russell Wallace (SR)  diverse Producer: Belisarius Productions [us] Audio: CBS

2017 Thor - Tag der Entscheidung (Dubbing) 

Surtur  Taika Waititi Producer: Marvel Studios

2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol.2 (Dubbing) 

Taserface (SR)  James Gunn Producer: Marvel Studios

2016 The Legend of Tarzan (Dubbing)

Chief Mbonga (SR)  David Yates Producer: Jerry Weintraub Productions

2016 Suicide Squad (Dubbing) 

Killer Croc (LR)  David Ayer Producer: Atlas Entertainment

2016 Resident Evil - The Final Chapter (Dubbing) 

Razor (SR)  Paul W.S. Anderson Producer: Capcom Entertainment

2015 The Last Witch Hunter (Dubbing) 

Belial (LR)  Breck Eisner Producer: Goldmann Pictures

2015 Ant-Man (Dubbing) 

Gale (SR)  Peyton Reed Producer: Marvel Studios

2014 Unbroken (Dubbing) 

Hugh „Cup“ Cuppernell (SR)  Angelina Jolie Producer: Legendary Pictures

2014 The Grand Budapest Hotel (Dubbing) 

Cpl. Franz Müller (SR)  Wes Anderson Producer: Scott Rudin Productions

2014 Selma (Dubbing) 

James Bevel (SR)  Ava DuVernay Producer: Cloud Eight Films

2014 Transformers 4 - Ära des Untergangs (Dubbing) 

Galvatron (SR)  Michael Bay Producer: Paramount Pictures

2013 Das erstaunliche Leben des Walter Mitty (Dubbing) 

Helikopter pilot  Ben Stiller Producer: Red House Entertainment

2011 Murphys - Wall of Death (Dubbing) 

The Man (LR)  Steffen Alberding Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg)

2011 The Help (Dubbing) 

Prediger Green (SR)  Tate Taylor Producer: Dream Works

2011 Inspector Barnaby (Dubbing) 

Jordan Briggs (SR)  Jeremy Silberston Producer: Bentley Productions Audio: ITV

 

Other

2019 Giirl - Bloodshed (Music video) 

Director: Alexander Kohn Producer: Alexander Kohn Produktion

2018 Faber - Lass mich nicht los (Music video) 

Director: M.A. Littler Producer: Slowboat Films GmbH

2017 7 Days Berlin (Teaser (film concept)) 

Director: Joshan Esfandiari Martin Producer: Cat and Weasel Films Ltd.

2015 Lunakid - Technicolor (Music video) 

Director: Rico Mahel Producer: Gormazing Unicorns, Jessy Moravec & Tizia Florence

2015 Meteorite (Teaser (series concept)

diverse Producer: Mocka Monitor UG

2014 Reborn (Teaser (film concept)

Director: Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodin Pictures, Rodja Martin Tröscher

2014 The fox devils wild (Teaser (film concept)

Director: Marcus Heep Producer: Gormazing Unicorns, Jessy Moravec & Tizia Florence

2010 New Yorker - A long & lonesome road (Spec-Spot) 

Director: Simon Ritzler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg)

2010 SehSüchte Festival - Unterwelt (Trailer) 

Director: Sönke Kirchhof Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf)

 

SKILLS 

Sports:  Aikido, Boxing, Horse riding, Yoga

 

EDUCATION

1997 The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York

1996 Universität der Künste Berlin - Method Acting bei Wolfgang Wermelskirch

1992- 1995 Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

LANGUAGES / ACCENTS & DIALECTS

Native Dialect:   Berlin German

German: native-language, English: native-language, French: medium

Dialects:   Bairisch, Hessian, Norden, Berlin German, English, African-English

American (Native dialect)

Accents:   Indian: only when required, Bulgarian: only when required, African: only when required, French: only when required

 

 

MUSIC & DANCE

Instruments:   Flute (medium)

Dances:   Salsa (medium), Afro Dance (medium), Street Dance (medium)

 

Drivers Licenses:   

Motorcycle class, Car class

          @2016 CRAWFORDTALENTS INTERNATIONAL  ACTORS  MANAGEMENT AGENCY  | UHLANDSTR 53, 10719 BERLIN, GERMANY |

T. +49 30 346 58 918| INFO@CRAWFORDTALENTS.COM